Modeler is not working with adonis bpmn files.
Uploading the file results in beeing wrong display. See screenshot below.
File attached.
02-Adonis BPMN DI Export.bpmn (69.7 KB)
Modeler is not working with adonis bpmn files.
Uploading the file results in beeing wrong display. See screenshot below.
File attached.
02-Adonis BPMN DI Export.bpmn (69.7 KB)
I’d be interested to know how you concluded this is a bug in the Modeler rather than the Adonis BPMN 2.0 export. Checking the diagram DI section it is clear that the Participant is exported with wrong coordinates. The Modeler displays the diagram exactly as exported. This is a feature, not a bug.
For reference, the participants DI, taken from your diagram:
<bpmndi:BPMNShape bpmnElement="_818902" id="DI_818902" isHorizontal="true">
<dc:Bounds height="801.0" width="2071.0" x="-1035.0" y="-340.0"/>
<bpmndi:BPMNLabel/>
</bpmndi:BPMNShape>
And the graphical information of the first lane (correctly exported):
<bpmndi:BPMNShape bpmnElement="_818905" id="DI_818905" isHorizontal="true">
<dc:Bounds height="287.0" width="1958.0" x="113.0" y="60.0"/>
<bpmndi:BPMNLabel/>
</bpmndi:BPMNShape>
I see! Thanks for the hint. I will pass back the information back to where I got it from.